On Air Now
California Girl - Nicole Pence
California Girl - Nicole Pence
10:00am - 3:00pm
Midday ROCK Hits
CONTEST | SMITTYS SUN & SPA WINTER GETAWAY

CONTEST NOW EXPIRED

Winner is  Kimberly Flippo – Beulah

Smack pony to HEAR all about giveaway

 

 

Grand Prize:

 

Method of Play:  CALL weekdays when you hear the CUE

 

888-751-BEAR (2327)

 

Four qualifiers will be selected per weekday

Check back here for Qualifiers List

Must be age 21+ to play or win

 

Starts November 4 --- Ends December 2

Winner Announced December 3, 2019

Winner is  Kimberly Flippo – Beulah

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Qualifiers

 

MONDAY QUALIFIERS WEEK 1

Jesse Coolbaugh – Gaylord

Debbie McKinney – Elkhart, IN

Ron Mikula - Traverse City

TUESDAY

Everett Marsh – Kingsley

Mickey Smith – Gaylord

Jeff Bellant – East Jordan

Arik Zaleske – Interlochen

WEDNESDAY

Rick Knowles – TC

Cheryl Neilsen – Atlanta (MI)

Christina Loren – Lewiston

John Smith – Interlochen

Bob Shearer – Beulah

THURSDAY

Delore Angus – Petoskey

Tony Harris – TC

** Kimberly Flippo – Beulah ** winner!!

Shaun Samuel – Lake Ann

FRIDAY

Teresa Salveta – Johannesburg

Dave Hardy – Atlanta (MI)

Greg Ryan – Benzonia

Miriam Belic - Copemish

 

MONDAY QUALIFIERS WEEK 2

Tom Webster – Grawn

Steve Hoppe – Gaylord

Carol Brafman – Mesick

TUESDAY WEEK 2 

Ryan Jones – Gaylord

Nancy Chambers – Indian River

Elizabeth Urbanavage – Kewadin

Mike Compeau – Kaleva

WEDNESDAY WEEK 2

Tyler Knowles – Sault Ste. Marie (MI)

Lori – Kates – Gaylord

Marty Reddick – Cadillac

Ron Belic – Copemish

THURSDAY WEEK 2

Eric Osborn – Bear Lake

Mike Geary – Harbor Springs

Todd Jacobs – Grawn

Al Zatarga – Manistee

FRIDAY WEEK 2

Lori Jimkoski – Atlanta

Douglas – Sears

Chris Carter – Kingsley

Lauren Zayac - Cedar

 

MONDAY QUALIFIERS WEEK 3

Jason Dean – Brethren

Chelsea Weick – Indian River

Dana Klumb – Rapid City

Chris Nelson – Beulah

TUESDAY WEEK 3

John Scheele – Cheboygan

Richard Sutton – Charlevoix

Michelle Smith – Gaylord

Susan Stenbel – TC

WEDNESDAY WEEK 3

Al Ashton – Cheboygan

Dan Willey – Kaleva 

Rod Bjorkquist – Interlochen

THURSDAY WEEK 3

Kyle Knowles – Big Rapids

Heidi Hill – Benzonia

Carrie Singer – Fife Lake

Eric Laskey - Interlochen

FRIDAY WEEK 3

Linda Trowbridge – Mesick

Sharon Dagon – Cadillac

Tyler Shazri – Cadillac

Joy Kairio - Acme

 

MONDAY QUALIFIERS WEEK 4

Mike Hartwell – Cheboygan

Dave May – Frankfort

Mike Watson – Manistee

TUESDAY WEEK 4

Kristi Knight – Bellaire

Peggy Randall- Fife Lake

Laura Major – Clinton Township

Heather Chambers – Alanson

WEDNESDAY WEEK 4

Joe Barker – Cheboygan

Steve Dontz – Manistee

Scott Shirey – Custer

Bob Rushing  - Cadillac

FRIDAY WEEK 4

Steve Batdorff – TC

Brian Hissong – Custer

David Weatherhold - TC

Ben Roude - Mancelona

Bill Friend - Pellston

 

 

 

Listen On Alexa!

Quick Pick

 

 

 

 

SaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSave

Facebook
Cali's Lunch Box Requests

California Dreamin'

 

A warm welcome to our

newest team member -

Nicole Pence aka...

CALIFORNIA GIRL

Weekdays 10am - 3:00 pm

Sundays 3pm-7pm

888-751-BEAR

 

FAST LANE 2020

 

Get NASCAR Steve's Schedule

 

Discover 11 Meekhof locations 

at our FAST LANE SPONSOR

 

Best of Cheboygan Daily Tribune